EUROVISION – AUSTRALIA DECIDES – GOLD COAST 2019

CREDIT LIST

SBS with Production Partners Blink TV

 

Hosts     

Joel Creasey & Myf Warhurst

Artists

Ella Hooper,  Electric Fields, Mark Vincent, Aydan, Courtney Act, Leea Nanos, Sheppard, Alfie Arcuri, Kate Miller-Heidke & Tania Doko

 

Songs & Song Writers

Data Dust (Alice Chance), 2000 & Whatever (Michael Ross, Zaachariaha Fielding), This Is Not The End (Mark Vincent, Roberto De Sa, Isabella Kearney-Nurse), Dust (Aydan Calafiore, Cam Bluff, Dylan Joel) Fight for Love (Filly Adams, Sky Adams, Danny Shah, Shane Jenek), Set Me Free (Leea Nanos, Frank Dixon), On My Way (George Sheppard, Amy Sheppard, Jay Bovino, Jon Hume), To Myself (Alfie Arcuri, Audius Mtawarira, Séb Mont), Zero Gravity (Kate Miller-Heidke, Keir Nuttall), Piece of Me (Tania Doko, Christian Fast, Peter Mansson, James Roche)

 

Guest Artists

Casey Donovan, Dami Im, Hans

 

Blink TV

Blink Head of Show –Paul Clarke

Blink Executive Producer – Stephanie Werrett

Writers – Paul Clarke, Janelle Koenig, Bryan Moses

TV Directors – Per Zachariassen, Randall Churchill

Set Design – Mark Dyson

Lighting & Screens Director – Paul Collison

Technical Producer – Ian Anderson

Audio Director – John Simpson

Choreographer – Marko Panzic

Content Producer – Chris Abbott

Production Manager – Jodi Maddocks

Production Co-ordinator – Angela Downing

Venue Operations Manager – Donna McMahon

Director’s Assistant – Maddie Holder

Autocue Operator – Ana Garcia

Talent Logistics – Carrie Ball & Jasmin Parkinson

 

Video Packages & Graphics

Director – Mike Cardillo

Graphics – Bradley Coomber

Editor – Madox Foster

DOP – Kevin Scott, Chris Forsyth, Greg Barbera

Sound – Steve Hopes

Make Up – Brooke Low, Luana Coscia

Stills – Andy Baker

Post Facilities – Blink TV

Grade – Cutting Edge Post

Composed Music – Chiara Costanza

Floor Manager – Zoe Anderson

Assistants – Kate Strophair, Alanah Meers

Green Room – George Borse

Stage Manager – Melanie East

 

Outside Broadcast Facilities – Gearhouse Broadcast

Project Manager – Garth Wiencke

Operations Manager – Alan Ferguson

Technical Manager – Andrew Miles

Broadcast Engineer – Ben Dryden

Technical Director – Stewart Wilson

Technical Assistant – Kurt Butler

Vision Switcher – Richard Turnton

 

Broadcast Audio – Ian Cooper, Randall Casey

Monitors – Matt Debien

FOH Audio – Andrew Werlick

Audio Assistants – Stuart McLellan, Paul Ochsner, Owen Hitchens

Comms Technicians – Ash MacDonald, Johno Harries

RF Tech – John Galea

 

Senior Camera – Mark Fielder-Gill

Cameras – Richard Wyer, Brett Gibson, Craig Brooks

Dolly – Peter Threlfall

Hot Head – Murray Foote

Steadicam – Joe Previtera

Techno Crane – Timothy Flaherty

Railcam – Ralph Marshall

Handheld – Simon McLean,Paul Barker

 

Camera Assistants – Jack Cale, Colin Larsen, Geoff Brown, Jeff Eastman

 

EVS – Neil Wallis, Dan Edwards

VIZ Operator – Tracey Lang

VIZ Support – Girraphic

CCU – Scott Price, Tracey Muir

Rig Manager – Nick Norris
Riggers – Jaime McCormick, Dion Wagensveld, Josh Clarke

 

Styling Hosts – Bradley John

Styling on site – Maia Liakos

Styling Assistants – Julie Willis & Emily Wade

 

Show Head Make Up – Liz Tieu

Make Up – Margo Orsatti, Amanda Barnard, Vanessa Barney, Mia Connor

 

Lighting – Chameleon Touring Services & GCCEC

Set Construction & Props – Iceworks Design

LED Screens – TDC

LED Media Servers & Screen Content – Eleven Design

SNG – Sydney Teleport Services

Staging Crew – Stealth Crewing

 

Dancers – Davante Latorre, Teneva Davis, Joel Murphy, Ayden Hayes, Dominic Thwaite, Dustin Taylor, Chiara Brewer, Elka Paes, Tegan Renzella, Adrienne Turner

Band Members with Ella Hooper – Hayley Tanzer, Troy Wright, Brad Hosking

Strange Fruit Performer – Emma Waite

Choir for ‘Dreamer’ – Vita Adam, Bianca Noka, Laz Smith

 

 

TRACKS LICENSED COURTESY OF

“Tonight Again”

Performed by Casey Donovan

Written by: Guy Sebastian/Louis Schoorl/David Ryan Harris

© EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd, and,

Administered by: Universal Music Publishing Pty Ltd

 

“Sound of Silence”

Performed by Dami Im

Written by Antonio Egizii and David Musumeci

© EMI Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd

 

“Dreamer”

Performed by Dami Im

Written by Dami Im and Carl Dimataga

(Control)

 

Special Thanks to

All of the songwriters who submitted songs to the first Eurovision – Australia Decides

 

With Thanks to

USQ students Jasmin Brough, Adam Sekli, Gabrielle Pratt, Hayden Howett, Riley Wilton

Valiant Event Hire & the EBU

 

Tourism & Events Queensland, City of Gold Coast, The Star Gold Coast, Screen Queensland,

Gold Coast Convention & Exhibition Centre

 

For SBS

Social Media – Maddie Palmer

Online – Fiona Williams

Business Affairs – Theo Dorizac

Project Manager – Nicole Crosdale

Publicity – Nikita Jacka, Joanne Papadopoulos, Eva Pitarides

Marketing – Sam Blachon

 

Executive Producer – Damian Mcdermott

Production Supervisor – Tracey Kent

Head of Programming – John Godfrey

Commissioning Editor – Josh Martin